403 Hillside Lake Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hillside Lake Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $584,812, approximately $269 per square foot. 403 Hillside Lake Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Saint Denis-Saint Columba School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
James Harrison C
Bought by
Dougherty Robert B and Dougherty Laura Toniuk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Robert B | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,138 | $476,300 | $84,000 | $392,300 |
| 2024 | $10,138 | $447,200 | $80,000 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $11,996 | $421,700 | $80,000 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $12,103 | $383,400 | $80,000 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $12,178 | $342,300 | $80,000 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $316,900 | $80,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $316,900 | $80,000 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $299,000 | $80,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $6,846 | $296,000 | $80,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $296,000 | $80,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,000 | $80,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,000 | $80,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map