403 Hubbard Dr Henderson, TX 75652
Estimated Value: $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hubbard Dr, Henderson, TX 75652 and is currently estimated at $375,000. 403 Hubbard Dr is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School, Northside Elementary School, and Henderson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $355,370 | $15,000 | $340,370 |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $360,100 | $15,000 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $6,163 | $317,720 | $15,000 | $302,720 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $291,460 | $15,000 | $276,460 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $256,040 | $15,000 | $241,040 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $257,730 | $15,000 | $242,730 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $259,580 | $15,000 | $244,580 |
| 2018 | $6,360 | $261,280 | $15,000 | $246,280 |
| 2017 | $6,248 | $262,970 | $15,000 | $247,970 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $270,380 | $15,000 | $255,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,580 | $15,000 | $256,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,680 | $15,000 | $221,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map