Estimated Value: $67,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hurst St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $109,560, approximately $108 per square foot. 403 Hurst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $71,760 | $5,080 | $66,680 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $64,020 | $5,080 | $58,940 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $69,000 | $5,080 | $63,920 |
| 2022 | $949 | $47,230 | $5,080 | $42,150 |
| 2021 | $821 | $37,470 | $5,080 | $32,390 |
| 2020 | $881 | $38,830 | $5,080 | $33,750 |
| 2019 | $835 | $35,820 | $5,080 | $30,740 |
| 2018 | $876 | $37,650 | $5,080 | $32,570 |
| 2017 | $898 | $38,860 | $5,080 | $33,780 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $44,570 | $5,080 | $39,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,900 | $5,080 | $42,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,430 | $5,080 | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map