403 Indian Trail Springdale, AR 72764
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,544 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Indian Trail, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $322,136, approximately $171 per square foot. 403 Indian Trail is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including J. O. Kelly Middle School, Harp Elementary School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Williams John D and Williams Connie L
Bought by
Hegedus Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,171
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$240,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Bought by
Mason Gary Patrick and Mason Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Bought by
Kenneth Hirst W and Kenneth Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Bought by
Stiles Susan Jane and P.O. Box 1287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Stiles, Armeata Irrev. Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegedus Don | $157,000 | Clear Title Llc | |
| Mason Gary Patrick | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kenneth Hirst W | $76,000 | -- | |
| Stiles Susan Jane | -- | -- | |
| Stiles, Armeata Irrev. Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegedus Don | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $47,040 | $14,000 | $33,040 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $47,040 | $14,000 | $33,040 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $47,040 | $14,000 | $33,040 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $28,520 | $10,000 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $28,520 | $10,000 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $28,520 | $10,000 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $22,520 | $6,000 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $22,520 | $6,000 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $22,520 | $6,000 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $22,520 | $6,000 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $22,520 | $6,000 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $23,170 | $7,000 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map