403 Kettering St Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $649,358
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,069
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Kettering St, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $589,090, approximately $144 per square foot. 403 Kettering St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Mcallister Mary E
Bought by
Mcallister Delvin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,240
Outstanding Balance
$191,547
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcallister Delvin S
Bought by
Mcallister Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton James
Bought by
Mcallister Delvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Delvin S | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Mary E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Delvin | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Delvin S | $289,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Mary E | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Delvin | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $488,394 | $123,844 | $364,550 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $336,028 | $69,173 | $266,855 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $336,028 | $69,173 | $266,855 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $336,028 | $69,173 | $266,855 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $336,028 | $69,173 | $266,855 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $339,900 | $69,173 | $270,727 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $339,900 | $69,173 | $270,727 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $339,900 | $69,173 | $270,727 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $359,000 | $67,329 | $291,671 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $359,000 | $67,329 | $291,671 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $359,000 | $67,329 | $291,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map