403 Kickapoo St Palestine, TX 75803
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $261,225
Studio
--
Bath
2,278
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Kickapoo St, Palestine, TX 75803 and is currently estimated at $229,306, approximately $100 per square foot. 403 Kickapoo St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Story Intermediate School, and Southside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Otto Jason W and Gray Shaun
Bought by
Munsey Lawrence D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Rinehart Edward Cale and Rinehart Carlene
Bought by
Ward Theodore Robert and Ward Rinda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,013
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Lawrence D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Theodore Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Theodore Robert | $99,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $204,816 | $23,552 | $181,264 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $204,816 | $23,552 | $181,264 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $205,882 | $23,552 | $182,330 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $136,011 | $11,817 | $124,194 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $123,006 | $11,453 | $111,553 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $112,084 | $10,908 | $101,176 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $112,084 | $10,908 | $101,176 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $114,730 | $10,908 | $103,822 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $102,512 | $10,908 | $91,604 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $102,512 | $10,908 | $91,604 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,512 | $10,908 | $91,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,512 | $10,908 | $91,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map