403 Laurens Rd Landrum, SC 29356
Estimated Value: $375,363 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Laurens Rd, Landrum, SC 29356 and is currently estimated at $397,591, approximately $216 per square foot. 403 Laurens Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including O.P. Earle Elementary School, Landrum Middle School, and Landrum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Hyder Terry E
Bought by
Ryder Terry E and Hyder Rita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Terry E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryder Terry E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $9,950 | $2,847 | $7,103 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $9,950 | $2,847 | $7,103 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $9,950 | $2,847 | $7,103 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $8,652 | $2,437 | $6,215 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $8,652 | $2,437 | $6,215 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $8,652 | $2,437 | $6,215 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $8,652 | $2,437 | $6,215 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $8,652 | $2,437 | $6,215 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $7,524 | $2,092 | $5,432 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $7,524 | $2,092 | $5,432 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $7,132 | $2,092 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $7,132 | $2,092 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map