403 Lucerne Ln Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $314,192
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Lucerne Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $296,048, approximately $134 per square foot. 403 Lucerne Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Viland Matthew T and Viland Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Boes Michael R
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viland Matthew T | $181,500 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $83,313 | $23,813 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $76,078 | $21,745 | $54,333 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $66,334 | $18,960 | $47,374 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $60,562 | $21,637 | $38,925 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $56,802 | $20,294 | $36,508 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $55,896 | $19,970 | $35,926 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $53,699 | $19,185 | $34,514 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $51,878 | $18,534 | $33,344 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $49,868 | $17,816 | $32,052 |
| 2016 | $6,896 | $54,573 | $17,366 | $37,207 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,708 | $16,454 | $35,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,373 | $23,808 | $28,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,013 | $25,008 | $30,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map