403 Madison Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Madison Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $61,371, approximately $41 per square foot. 403 Madison Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Maple Harold E and Maple Babetta R
Bought by
Herceg Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Maple Harold E and Maple Babetta R
Bought by
Herceg Jason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herceg Jason | -- | -- | |
| Herceg Jason | $26,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,111 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,967 | $13,370 | $4,310 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map