403 Main St Betterton, MD 21610
Estimated Value: $161,111 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Main St, Betterton, MD 21610 and is currently estimated at $186,028, approximately $161 per square foot. 403 Main St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School and Kent County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Debra Jones
Bought by
Copper Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Haentze Victor H and Haentze Jane T
Bought by
Jones Ralph E and Jones Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Haentze Victor H and Haentze Jane T
Bought by
Haentze Victor H and Haentze Jane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Sold by
Leonard Meryl B
Bought by
Haentze Victor H and Haentze Jane T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Nathaniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Ralph E | $54,000 | -- | |
| Haentze Victor H | -- | -- | |
| Haentze Victor H | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Ralph E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $127,500 | $84,000 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $115,800 | $84,000 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $115,800 | $84,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $122,200 | $91,600 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $122,200 | $91,600 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $120,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $118,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map