403 Maplewood Dr Lakemoor, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Maplewood Dr, Lakemoor, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $210,499, approximately $208 per square foot. 403 Maplewood Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Larson Brigitte S and Larson Paul
Bought by
Larson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,772
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,727
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Matthew | $170,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Matthew | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,706 | $56,387 | $2,475 | $53,912 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $50,517 | $2,217 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $39,006 | $2,057 | $36,949 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $36,326 | $1,916 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $34,812 | $1,836 | $32,976 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $33,056 | $1,743 | $31,313 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $31,557 | $1,664 | $29,893 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $29,617 | $1,562 | $28,055 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $27,680 | $1,460 | $26,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,203 | $1,437 | $20,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map