Estimated Value: $107,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Mccord Rd, Eden, TX 76837 and is currently estimated at $180,939, approximately $113 per square foot. 403 Mccord Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eden CISD.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,200 | $970 | $104,230 |
| 2024 | $28 | $121,650 | $970 | $120,680 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $80,080 | $970 | $79,110 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $58,040 | $990 | $57,050 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $58,480 | $990 | $57,490 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $55,020 | $990 | $54,030 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $52,190 | $990 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $77,640 | $970 | $76,670 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $77,640 | $970 | $76,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,380 | $970 | $38,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,990 | $970 | $35,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,990 | $970 | $35,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map