403 Mendon Ave Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Mendon Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $440,734, approximately $289 per square foot. 403 Mendon Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Piccirilli Helen L and Piccirilli Michael J
Bought by
Piccirilli Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccirilli Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $346,900 | $130,300 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $346,900 | $130,300 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $301,700 | $100,300 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $301,700 | $100,300 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $301,700 | $100,300 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $222,900 | $69,500 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $222,900 | $69,500 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $222,900 | $69,500 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $203,900 | $60,200 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $203,900 | $60,200 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $203,900 | $60,200 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $187,400 | $60,200 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map