403 Morris Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,597 - $184,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
806
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Morris Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $162,399, approximately $201 per square foot. 403 Morris Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Roth Tia Elizabeth and Kingsbury Tia Elizabeth
Bought by
Kingsbury Treston Jared and Kingsbury Tia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Mansker Stephen M and Mansker Darla
Bought by
Mansker Stephen M and Mansker Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Green Juanita L
Bought by
Mansker Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,922
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Green Juanita L
Bought by
Harrigan Wanda L and Politte Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Green Juanita L and Dunn Luther A
Bought by
Green Juanita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Treston Jared | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mansker Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| Mansker Stephen M | $77,500 | -- | |
| Green Juanita L | $77,500 | -- | |
| Harrigan Wanda L | -- | -- | |
| Green Juanita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansker Stephen M | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansker Stephen M | $75,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $25,160 | $7,830 | $17,330 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $23,030 | $5,870 | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $23,030 | $5,870 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $17,000 | $5,090 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $17,000 | $5,090 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $14,410 | $5,800 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $14,410 | $5,800 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $13,170 | $4,470 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $13,170 | $4,470 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $935 | $9,450 | $3,140 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $938 | $9,450 | $3,140 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $11,420 | $3,900 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map