403 N 3rd St Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $131,109 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N 3rd St, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $148,027, approximately $81 per square foot. 403 N 3rd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis-Clark Elementary School and East Alton-Wood River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Gerner Tracy
Bought by
Gerner Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Blackorby Deborah S and Russell John F
Bought by
Gerner Jason and Gerner Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,335
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerner Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Gerner Jason | $75,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerner Jason | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerner Jason | $74,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $46,890 | $6,330 | $40,560 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $43,270 | $5,840 | $37,430 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $40,330 | $5,440 | $34,890 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $37,220 | $5,020 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $34,690 | $4,680 | $30,010 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $33,410 | $4,510 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $32,420 | $4,380 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $30,850 | $4,160 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $30,110 | $4,060 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $30,110 | $4,060 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $29,790 | $4,020 | $25,770 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $29,790 | $4,020 | $25,770 |
| 2013 | $2,186 | $30,220 | $4,080 | $26,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map