403 N 5th Ave Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $628,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
6,368
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N 5th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $628,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 403 N 5th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Point West Building Llc
Bought by
Guzman Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Guadalupe | $175,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $61,950 | $14,450 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $56,940 | $13,280 | $43,660 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $65,490 | $13,530 | $51,960 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $12,340 | $12,340 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $12,340 | $12,340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $19,720 | $19,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $19,720 | $19,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $19,140 | $19,140 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $19,140 | $19,140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $6,960 | $6,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map