403 N Ninth St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $194,969 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N Ninth St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $236,242, approximately $248 per square foot. 403 N Ninth St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including E.M. Yoder Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $154,029 | $40,000 | $114,029 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $154,029 | $40,000 | $114,029 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $154,029 | $40,000 | $114,029 |
| 2022 | $931 | $83,523 | $32,000 | $51,523 |
| 2021 | $939 | $83,523 | $32,000 | $51,523 |
| 2020 | $947 | $83,523 | $32,000 | $51,523 |
| 2019 | $952 | $83,523 | $32,000 | $51,523 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,523 | $32,000 | $51,523 |
| 2017 | $877 | $83,523 | $32,000 | $51,523 |
| 2016 | $898 | $83,948 | $30,000 | $53,948 |
| 2015 | $484 | $83,948 | $30,000 | $53,948 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,514 | $30,000 | $56,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map