403 N Union Ave Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $106,764 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N Union Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $151,691, approximately $94 per square foot. 403 N Union Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Metts Mark and Metts Robbie
Bought by
Metts Mark and Craig Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Metts Albert A
Bought by
Metts Mark and Metts Robbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metts Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metts Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metts Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,550 | $1,200 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | $623 | $16,550 | $1,200 | $15,350 |
| 2023 | $575 | $16,550 | $1,200 | $15,350 |
| 2022 | $575 | $16,550 | $1,200 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $527 | $16,550 | $1,200 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $479 | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $479 | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $479 | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $479 | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,600 | $1,200 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,130 | $3,600 | $10,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,130 | $3,600 | $10,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,130 | $3,600 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map