NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Oak St Mount Horeb, WI 53572

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,591

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2022

Last sale price $282,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,098 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • National Folk Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Mount Horeb Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2022

Showings start Friday, 6/17 at 9:00am. Many updates have been done, including a new roof on home and all buildings in September 2019, added electricity to outdoor shed, moved washer and dryer up to main floor with custom built ins and new tile flooring (& added a window), new range, double stove and kitchen sink, new hardwood throughout home (upstairs done in 2021), light fixtures throughout whole home, exterior front door replaced, new water heater, water softener and put in a reverse osmosis, new landscapers/pavers in 2021, new stairs put in backyard exterior, sound proof drywall between 2 smaller bedrooms upstairs, roto rooter came out (pro active) & ducts cleaned in 2019.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Baron

Restaino & Associates License #77567-94 Listed on: 06/14/2022

Co-Listed By

Anne Larson

True Blue Real Estate License #58518-90

Last Buyer's Agent

Tobi Silgman

Lauer Realty Group, Inc. License #61610-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Home Design

  • National Folk Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Mount Horeb Elementary And Middle School
  • Mount Horeb High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Softener
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,820

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Mount Horeb
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Mount Horeb
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 1/2 story
  • Architecture: National Folk/Farm
  • Items Excluded: All Seller's Personal Property, Swing Set
  • Items Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, All blinds, Washer & Dryer, Water Softener, Reverse Osmosis
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 230.39
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x8, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 21x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x23, On Level: M
  • Other Room 1: Dimensions: 20x8, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7x4, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Toilet only
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, Walk thru bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mount Horeb
  • High School: Mount Horeb
  • Middle School: Mount Horeb
  • School District: Mount Horeb

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.2
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2820
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2022
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
6.42%
Current Estimated Value
$319,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.31%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,240
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,908

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$134,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vander Heiden Ryan Anthony $282,000 None Listed On Document
Wiemann Leah C $134,000 --
Bass James M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vander Heiden Ryan Anthony $247,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $282,000 +6.4% $230 / Sq Ft
06/19/2022 06/19/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $265,000 +97.8% $217 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $134,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2013 10/13/13 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 For Sale $134,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,728 $282,000 $77,700 $204,300
2023 $4,001 $282,000 $77,700 $204,300
2022 $2,846 $150,000 $55,500 $94,500
2021 $2,820 $150,000 $55,500 $94,500
2020 $2,811 $150,000 $55,500 $94,500
2019 $2,812 $150,000 $55,500 $94,500
2018 $2,765 $150,000 $55,500 $94,500
2017 $2,683 $134,100 $63,900 $70,200
2016 $2,463 $134,100 $63,900 $70,200
2015 $2,336 $134,100 $63,900 $70,200
2014 -- $134,100 $63,900 $70,200
2013 $2,451 $134,100 $63,900 $70,200

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1936775

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0606-123-0959-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.