403 Palermo Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Palermo Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $330,113, approximately $177 per square foot. 403 Palermo Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Heubi Jeremiah N and Heubi Stephanie R
Bought by
Oberkramer Sarah C and Adelmann Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$120,132
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Marino David J and Marino David Joseph
Bought by
Heubi Jeremiah N and Heubi Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Marino Grace and Marino Grace C
Bought by
Marino David J and Marino David Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Ohalloran Barbara J
Bought by
Marino David Joseph and Marino Grace Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberkramer Sarah C | $162,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Heubi Jeremiah N | $139,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Marino David J | -- | Capital Title | |
| Marino David Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberkramer Sarah C | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Heubi Jeremiah N | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino David J | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino David Joseph | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $51,770 | $25,950 | $25,820 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $44,670 | $19,480 | $25,190 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $44,670 | $19,480 | $25,190 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $38,840 | $19,480 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $38,840 | $19,480 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $33,630 | $16,230 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $33,630 | $16,230 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $32,220 | $12,160 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $32,220 | $12,160 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $28,370 | $9,750 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map