403 Pawnee Ave Flagler, CO 80815
Estimated Value: $215,118 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Pawnee Ave, Flagler, CO 80815 and is currently estimated at $244,280, approximately $123 per square foot. 403 Pawnee Ave is a home with nearby schools including Arriba-Flagler Consolidated School District 20.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Mccormick Kathryn M
Bought by
Witt Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Witt Cheryl | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $13,693 | $1,016 | $12,677 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $10,776 | $649 | $10,127 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $10,776 | $649 | $10,127 |
| 2022 | $892 | $8,298 | $791 | $7,507 |
| 2021 | $906 | $8,536 | $813 | $7,723 |
| 2020 | $831 | $7,828 | $569 | $7,259 |
| 2019 | $831 | $7,828 | $569 | $7,259 |
| 2018 | $834 | $7,818 | $573 | $7,245 |
| 2017 | $412 | $4,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $4,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map