Estimated Value: $168,237 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Penton Ln, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $184,809, approximately $203 per square foot. 403 Penton Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus, and La Vega Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2005
Sold by
Macmurray Shirley A
Bought by
Macmurray Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmurray Shirley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $168,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $153,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $139,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $126,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $118,880 | $13,230 | $105,650 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $109,300 | $16,260 | $93,040 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $101,240 | $15,800 | $85,440 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $98,820 | $15,490 | $83,330 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $79,030 | $14,440 | $64,590 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $77,290 | $14,440 | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map