403 Pete Martin Rd Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $109,523 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Pete Martin Rd, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $157,131, approximately $119 per square foot. 403 Pete Martin Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $3,980 | $510 | $3,470 |
| 2024 | $444 | $3,980 | $510 | $3,470 |
| 2023 | $442 | $3,770 | $470 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $465 | $3,770 | $470 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $491 | $3,770 | $470 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $479 | $3,770 | $470 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $486 | $3,760 | $460 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $494 | $3,760 | $460 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $489 | $3,760 | $460 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $495 | $3,660 | $360 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $514 | $3,660 | $360 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | $505 | $3,660 | $360 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map