403 Pine St Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $106,110 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Pine St, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $143,278, approximately $124 per square foot. 403 Pine St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $69,448 | $8,400 | $61,048 |
| 2024 | $847 | $69,448 | $8,400 | $61,048 |
| 2023 | $645 | $41,116 | $5,400 | $35,716 |
| 2022 | $634 | $41,116 | $5,400 | $35,716 |
| 2021 | $629 | $41,116 | $5,400 | $35,716 |
| 2020 | $629 | $41,116 | $5,400 | $35,716 |
| 2019 | $629 | $41,116 | $5,400 | $35,716 |
| 2018 | $629 | $41,116 | $5,400 | $35,716 |
| 2016 | $643 | $40,987 | $5,400 | $35,587 |
| 2015 | $618 | $40,987 | $5,400 | $35,587 |
| 2014 | $618 | $40,987 | $5,400 | $35,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,987 | $5,400 | $35,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map