403 Pomegrante Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Pomegrante Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $139,444, approximately $138 per square foot. 403 Pomegrante Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Bogardus Frank and Bogardus Celia
Bought by
Mccullors Reginald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,380
Outstanding Balance
$9,228
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullors Reginald E | $24,500 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullors Reginald E | $22,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $85,801 | $4,620 | $81,181 |
| 2024 | $554 | $41,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $554 | $40,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $38,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $42,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $567 | $41,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $40,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $39,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $38,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $38,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $37,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map