Estimated Value: $204,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Pueblo Ave, Simla, CO 80835 and is currently estimated at $262,490, approximately $129 per square foot. 403 Pueblo Ave is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Killian Reno
Bought by
Radzymski Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,594
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Killian Catherine E
Bought by
Killian Reno R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radzymski Scott | $179,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Killian Reno R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radzymski Scott | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $13,080 | $750 | $12,330 |
| 2023 | $651 | $7,650 | $540 | $7,110 |
| 2022 | $962 | $10,860 | $650 | $10,210 |
| 2021 | $981 | $11,180 | $670 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $803 | $9,020 | $420 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $831 | $9,020 | $420 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $738 | $7,820 | $450 | $7,370 |
| 2017 | $742 | $7,820 | $450 | $7,370 |
| 2016 | $349 | $3,660 | $420 | $3,240 |
| 2015 | $258 | $3,660 | $420 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $258 | $2,650 | $420 | $2,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map