403 Quartz Ave Mattoon, WI 54450
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Quartz Ave, Mattoon, WI 54450 and is currently estimated at $200,952, approximately $177 per square foot. 403 Quartz Ave is a home with nearby schools including Antigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Forstner Jenene R
Bought by
Graham Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Williams Gary and Williams Rebecca
Bought by
Wudtke Nicholas L and Wudtke Jenene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Equity Onei Inc
Bought by
Williams Gary and Williams Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Black Matthew
Bought by
Equity One Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Julie | $35,000 | Michael B. Winter | |
| Wudtke Nicholas L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Williams Gary | $21,600 | -- | |
| Equity One Inc | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Equity One Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $54,000 | $4,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $54,000 | $4,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $896 | $54,000 | $4,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $894 | $54,000 | $4,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $939 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $992 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $763 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $75,599 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $882 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map