403 Queens Way Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $384,650 - $465,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Queens Way, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $424,913, approximately $180 per square foot. 403 Queens Way is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Jones Julia I
Bought by
Jones Julia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Julia I | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Julia I | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $128,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $123,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,838 | $99,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,654 | $90,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,690 | $44,000 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map