403 Read Energy, IL 62933
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Read, Energy, IL 62933 and is currently estimated at $142,678, approximately $121 per square foot. 403 Read is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $34,100 | $7,160 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $34,100 | $7,160 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $34,100 | $7,160 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $30,050 | $6,310 | $23,740 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $28,960 | $6,080 | $22,880 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $27,360 | $5,740 | $21,620 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $27,360 | $5,740 | $21,620 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $27,360 | $5,740 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $27,360 | $5,740 | $21,620 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $547 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2012 | $547 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map