Estimated Value: $37,000 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Rhode Island St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $72,749, approximately $67 per square foot. 403 Rhode Island St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Patsy A
Bought by
Rei Nation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Nelson Pasty A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rei Nation Llc | $38,000 | Cabot Title | |
| Nelson Pasty A | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $11,380 | $3,000 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $484 | $11,380 | $3,000 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $484 | $11,380 | $3,000 | $8,380 |
| 2022 | $484 | $11,380 | $3,000 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $484 | $11,380 | $3,000 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $470 | $11,060 | $2,420 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $470 | $11,060 | $2,420 | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $470 | $11,060 | $2,420 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $426 | $11,060 | $2,420 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $426 | $10,020 | $2,420 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $387 | $9,110 | $1,100 | $8,010 |
| 2014 | $387 | $9,110 | $1,100 | $8,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map