403 Riverfront Dr Salmon, ID 83467
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Riverfront Dr, Salmon, ID 83467. 403 Riverfront Dr is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Finnemore Harlan and Estate Of Marnie Finnemore
Bought by
Salmon Valley Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Shady Nook Restaurant Llc
Bought by
Keavney Marnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmon Valley Holdings Llc | -- | Alliance Title Salmon Office | |
| Keavney Marnie | -- | Lehmi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $316,850 | $67,240 | $249,610 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $316,850 | $67,240 | $249,610 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $316,850 | $67,240 | $249,610 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $242,051 | $56,941 | $185,110 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $180,893 | $43,993 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $171,147 | $34,247 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $171,147 | $34,247 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $171,147 | $34,247 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $171,147 | $34,247 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $77,176 | $34,247 | $42,929 |
| 2013 | $855 | $64,422 | $21,493 | $42,929 |
| 2011 | $855 | $68,668 | $21,493 | $47,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map