Estimated Value: $1,636,000 - $2,273,409
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,698
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Round Hill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,813,102, approximately $490 per square foot. 403 Round Hill Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Congdon Charles B and Congdon Julie S
Bought by
Kim Young S and Boland Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Tolbert Robert Edward Lee and Carrell Martha Sue
Bought by
Congdon Charles B and Congdon Julie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Wilcox Edwin A and Wilcox Lynne B
Bought by
Tolbert Robert Edward Lee and Carrell Martha Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Young S | $940,000 | None Available | |
| Congdon Charles B | $509,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Tolbert Robert Edward Lee | $507,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Young S | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Congdon Charles B | $407,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolbert Robert Edward Lee | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,110 | $846,240 | $286,860 | $559,380 |
| 2024 | $17,110 | $846,240 | $286,860 | $559,380 |
| 2023 | $16,431 | $846,240 | $286,860 | $559,380 |
| 2022 | $16,252 | $846,240 | $286,860 | $559,380 |
| 2021 | $26,105 | $846,240 | $286,860 | $559,380 |
| 2020 | $20,043 | $576,170 | $253,920 | $322,250 |
| 2019 | $19,478 | $576,170 | $253,920 | $322,250 |
| 2018 | $19,096 | $576,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,696 | $576,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $576,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $576,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $576,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map