Seller's Agent in 2018
Larry Wilson
Malheur Realty
(208) 739-8383
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,671
This home is located at 403 S 9th St, Nyssa, OR 97913 since 07 September 2018 and is currently estimated at $332,671, approximately $157 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 403 S 9th St is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rideau Crystal B | -- | Malheur County Title Company | |
| Talbot Betty J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rideau Crystal B | $177,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Betty J | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2018 09/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $180,119 | $14,737 | $165,382 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $174,873 | $16,638 | $158,235 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $169,780 | $19,304 | $150,476 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $164,835 | $25,549 | $139,286 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $160,034 | $20,814 | $139,220 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $155,373 | $22,534 | $132,839 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $150,848 | $22,621 | $128,227 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $146,455 | $25,235 | $121,220 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $142,190 | $24,500 | $117,690 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $142,190 | $24,500 | $117,690 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $142,190 | $24,500 | $117,690 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $139,482 | $23,155 | $116,327 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Larry Wilson
Malheur Realty
(208) 739-8383
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98706096
APN: 4475
Ask me questions while you tour the home.