403 S Calhoun St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Calhoun St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $214,080. 403 S Calhoun St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Flatland Development Corp
Bought by
Orrison Matthew W and Orrison Melinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,855
Outstanding Balance
$56,107
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orrison Matthew W | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orrison Matthew W | $116,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $65,710 | $11,490 | $54,220 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $60,790 | $10,630 | $50,160 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $56,440 | $9,870 | $46,570 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $52,450 | $9,170 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $49,760 | $8,700 | $41,060 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $48,640 | $8,500 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $47,970 | $8,380 | $39,590 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $47,970 | $8,380 | $39,590 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $45,900 | $8,020 | $37,880 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $43,880 | $7,670 | $36,210 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $42,320 | $7,400 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $43,010 | $7,520 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $2,805 | $43,010 | $7,520 | $35,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map