403 S Fox Croft Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $354,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Fox Croft Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $321,311, approximately $297 per square foot. 403 S Fox Croft Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Spiegelberg Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$41,946
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Janiak Thomas A
Bought by
Associated Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Associated Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiegelberg Melanie A | -- | Evans Title | |
| Associated Bank Na | $126,373 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiegelberg Melanie A | $111,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $284,700 | $46,200 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $258,600 | $43,900 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $244,200 | $43,900 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $212,500 | $43,900 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $188,600 | $36,600 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $176,600 | $36,600 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $167,800 | $36,600 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $158,600 | $36,600 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $145,300 | $36,600 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $140,600 | $38,600 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $140,600 | $38,600 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $3,857 | $140,600 | $38,600 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map