403 S Olathe St Aurora, CO 80017
Centretech NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Olathe St, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $682,477, approximately $234 per square foot. 403 S Olathe St is a home with nearby schools including Edna & John W. Mosley P-8, Gateway High School, and Global Village Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Khatamov Sherzod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,432
Outstanding Balance
$385,924
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khatamov Sherzod | $546,790 | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khatamov Sherzod | $437,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |