403 S Wheeling Ave Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,413 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $147,603, approximately $171 per square foot. 403 S Wheeling Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Deborah Brown Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $4,828 | $481 | $4,347 |
| 2024 | $556 | $4,597 | $681 | $3,916 |
| 2023 | $556 | $4,378 | $854 | $3,524 |
| 2022 | $556 | $4,170 | $1,058 | $3,112 |
| 2021 | $525 | $3,972 | $1,008 | $2,964 |
| 2020 | $517 | $3,972 | $1,008 | $2,964 |
| 2019 | $536 | $3,915 | $993 | $2,922 |
| 2018 | $512 | $3,729 | $946 | $2,783 |
| 2017 | $511 | $3,729 | $946 | $2,783 |
| 2016 | $501 | $3,729 | $946 | $2,783 |
| 2015 | $502 | $3,729 | $946 | $2,783 |
| 2014 | $478 | $3,729 | $946 | $2,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map