403 Santillo Way Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $683,646 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Santillo Way, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $702,912, approximately $304 per square foot. 403 Santillo Way is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Uwchlan Hills El School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Gottdank Brian R and Gottdank Laurie C
Bought by
Perry Conor and Callaghan Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$595,011
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1996
Sold by
Dehaan Jan and Dehaan Rosemary
Bought by
Gottdank Brian R and Gottdank Laurie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Conor | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gottdank Brian R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Conor | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gottdank Brian R | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $176,690 | $36,650 | $140,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map