403 Sea Hawk Ct Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $211,066
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Sea Hawk Ct, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $206,517, approximately $184 per square foot. 403 Sea Hawk Ct is a home with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Mary A
Bought by
Campbell Mary A and Mary A Campbell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Campbell Robert K and Campbell Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Mary A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Robert K | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,327 | $117,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,327 | $113,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $110,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $107,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $104,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $101,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $99,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $95,878 | $6,180 | $89,698 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $93,164 | $6,182 | $86,982 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $81,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $71,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $60,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map