403 Second St Fox Lake, WI 53933
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Second St, Fox Lake, WI 53933 and is currently estimated at $282,327. 403 Second St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Bednarek Thomas R and Bednarek Kay H
Bought by
Thomas R Bednarek And Kay H Bednarek Revocabl and Be Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R Bednarek And Kay H Bednarek Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bednarek Thomas R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $176,200 | $31,300 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $176,200 | $31,300 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $176,200 | $31,300 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $176,200 | $31,300 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $138,500 | $22,800 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $138,500 | $22,800 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $138,500 | $22,800 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $138,500 | $22,800 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $137,700 | $22,800 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $137,700 | $22,800 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $137,700 | $22,800 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $137,700 | $22,800 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map