403 Shadowood Ct Radcliff, KY 40160
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Shadowood Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160 and is currently estimated at $326,608, approximately $129 per square foot. 403 Shadowood Ct is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Vine Grove Elementary School, James T. Alton Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $205,800 | $28,800 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $205,800 | $28,800 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $205,800 | $28,800 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $205,800 | $28,800 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $184,400 | $28,800 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $184,400 | $28,800 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map