403 Stealey St Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Stealey St, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $133,475, approximately $86 per square foot. 403 Stealey St is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Gary E
Bought by
Patterson Gary E and Patterson Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Gary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $58,620 | $17,220 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $481 | $56,100 | $17,220 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $483 | $55,620 | $17,220 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $509 | $55,140 | $17,220 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $473 | $53,400 | $16,080 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $461 | $52,680 | $16,080 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $432 | $50,280 | $13,200 | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $468 | $52,500 | $16,080 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $447 | $51,660 | $16,080 | $35,580 |
| 2016 | $433 | $50,820 | $16,080 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $402 | $48,360 | $14,340 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $324 | $42,840 | $10,320 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map