403 Sterling Ln Dacono, CO 80514
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Sterling Ln, Dacono, CO 80514 and is currently estimated at $340,662, approximately $281 per square foot. 403 Sterling Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Gallegos Luz Del Carmen and Ojeda Bertha Alicia Carrillo
Bought by
Carmen Galegops Luz Del Carmen and Carrilop Ojda Bertha Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,533
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Julian J and Martinez Shauntina M
Bought by
Gallegos Luz Del Carmen and Carrillo Bertha Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,328
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Needa Home Inc
Bought by
Martinez Shauntina M and Gomez Julian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,351
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Galegops Luz Del Carmen | -- | Title365 | |
| Gallegos Luz Del Carmen | $180,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Shauntina M | $140,500 | Land Title | |
| Needa Home Inc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmen Galegops Luz Del Carmen | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Luz Del Carmen | $177,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Shauntina M | $139,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $20,460 | $4,130 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $20,460 | $4,130 | $16,330 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $20,440 | $2,640 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $16,580 | $2,850 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $17,060 | $2,930 | $14,130 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $16,020 | $1,790 | $14,230 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $16,020 | $1,790 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $13,790 | $1,800 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $13,790 | $1,800 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $974 | $8,140 | $1,430 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $932 | $8,140 | $1,430 | $6,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,260 | $1,430 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map