403 Stewart Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $317,420
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Stewart Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $311,855, approximately $160 per square foot. 403 Stewart Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Parker Lethea and Parker James Rodney
Bought by
Parker Lethea Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Parker Lethea and Bracken Lethea
Bought by
Parker Lethea and Parker James Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Lethea Young | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Lethea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $8,110 | $870 | $7,240 |
| 2024 | $776 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $659 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $609 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $601 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $590 | $7,056 | $760 | $6,296 |
| 2019 | $593 | $7,060 | $760 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $560 | $6,370 | $760 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $520 | $6,370 | $760 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $552 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,060 | $720 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map