403 Summer Hill Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $273,407 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Summer Hill Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $281,602, approximately $244 per square foot. 403 Summer Hill Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and Odyssey Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Oneil Erin
Bought by
Doherty Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,051
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$223,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Zieka Donna
Bought by
Oneil Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Jill | $134,000 | -- | |
| Oneil Erin | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oneil Erin | $15,000 | |
| Open | Oneil Erin | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneil Erin | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |