Estimated Value: $123,476 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Tatum St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $137,119, approximately $131 per square foot. 403 Tatum St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Neal Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Regalado Ismael
Bought by
Gallegos Angel Adrian and Gallegos Dilcia Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,592
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Montoya Juana Granados
Bought by
Gallegos Angel Adrian and Gallegos Dilcia Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,592
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Regalado Baltazar and Regalado Silvia
Bought by
Regalado Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,150
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Nb Texas Trust
Bought by
Regalado Baltazar and Regalado Silvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Angel Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Angel Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Regalado Ismael | -- | University Title Company | |
| Regalado Baltazar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallegos Angel Adrian | $45,592 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Angel Adrian | $45,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Regalado Ismael | $48,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $95,149 | $21,075 | $74,074 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $102,166 | $18,825 | $83,341 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $92,549 | $16,575 | $75,974 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $70,580 | $15,075 | $55,505 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $61,183 | $15,075 | $46,108 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $65,304 | $13,875 | $51,429 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $58,830 | $9,830 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $52,260 | $8,330 | $43,930 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $48,880 | $8,330 | $40,550 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $43,940 | $6,300 | $37,640 |
| 2015 | $947 | $42,170 | $6,300 | $35,870 |
| 2014 | $947 | $39,390 | $6,300 | $33,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map