403 Textile Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $496,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Textile Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $441,393, approximately $419 per square foot. 403 Textile Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Decker James M and Decker Diane F
Bought by
Decker Jason J and Decker Eric M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Jason J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $380,100 | $177,700 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $364,200 | $169,200 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $315,000 | $147,100 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $295,200 | $133,700 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $292,500 | $121,600 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $285,600 | $118,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $253,900 | $112,400 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $243,100 | $112,400 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $243,100 | $112,400 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $212,700 | $108,100 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $202,900 | $108,100 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $196,400 | $108,100 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map