403 Thackery St Redgranite, WI 54970
Estimated Value: $81,556 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,316
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Thackery St, Redgranite, WI 54970 and is currently estimated at $97,889. 403 Thackery St is a home with nearby schools including Wautoma High School and Oakridge Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Chamberlin Kathy
Bought by
Henke Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Nigbor Thomas
Bought by
Chamberlin Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henke Shannon | $17,640 | None Available | |
| Chamberlin Kathy | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $86,000 | $7,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $761 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $704 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $707 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $845 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $824 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $814 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $821 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $809 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $753 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2015 | $690 | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,000 | $5,700 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map