403 Timber Dr Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $89,986 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Timber Dr, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $152,497, approximately $279 per square foot. 403 Timber Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Latshaw Gary and Latshaw Fredricka
Bought by
Latshaw Gary and Latshaw Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Gary Latshaw
Bought by
Latshaw Gary and Latshaw Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latshaw Gary | $107,163 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latshaw Gary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,215 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2025 | $3,152 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $20,910 | $2,290 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $20,670 | $2,050 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map