$340,000

403 Timbercreek Dr Belton, MO 64012

Estimated payment $2,100/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Some homes just feel right the second you walk in — and 403 Timbercreek is exactly that kind of house. Built in 2019 and loved by one owner since day one, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath split entry has been meticulously maintained from top to bottom. The care shows in every corner — clean, move-in ready, and genuinely charming in a way that's hard to find at this price point. The open-concept layout connects the living room and dining room in a way that feels spacious without losing the cozy — perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. The walk-in pantry is the kind of practical detail that makes a real difference once you're actually living here. And sitting on a dead-end street means low traffic, quiet evenings, and the kind of neighborhood feel families actively hunt for. At $340,000, this is the move-in ready, well-loved, family-friendly home that's been on your list. The only question is how fast you can get here.

Listing Agent

Kendal Hackett

1st Class Real Estate KC Brokerage Phone: 816-255-6768 License #WP-1807634 Listed on: 05/14/2026

1st Class Real Estate KC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,442

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 14,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x156
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1682139
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,442

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1251
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Name: Higgins
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kendal Hackett
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCREC
  • List Office Name: 1st Class Real Estate KC
  • List Office Phone: 816-919-0044
  • Living Area: 1665
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 38
  • Warranty Description: 10 Year Warranty,Builder-1 yr
  • Attribution Contact: 816-255-6768
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Zero Clearance
  • Basement: Basement BR, Concrete, Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 414
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Limits, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 93x156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14508
  • Parcel Number: 1682139
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Timbercreek
  • In Flood Plain: No

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3442
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cambridge
  • High School: Belton

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,083 $42,070 $2,840 $39,230
2024 $3,083 $37,390 $2,580 $34,810
2023 $3,075 $37,390 $2,580 $34,810
2022 $2,759 $33,250 $2,580 $30,670
2021 $2,759 $33,250 $2,580 $30,670
2020 $2,591 $31,040 $2,580 $28,460
2019 $1,180 $31,040 $2,580 $28,460
2018 $11 $130 $130 $0
2017 $11 $130 $130 $0
2016 $11 $130 $130 $0
2015 $11 $130 $130 $0
2014 $11 $130 $130 $0
2013 -- $130 $130 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $340,000 +51.1% $204 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2619538

Heartland MLS

APN: 1682139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.